Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Flatfee.com - Contact: 954-965-3990
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Flatfee.com - Contact: 954-965-3990 6595 Cypress Drive Lake Wales, FL 33898
Sold on 03/11/2024
$250,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
03/11/2024
03/11/2024
Taxes
$1,779(2022)
$1,779(2022)
Lot Size
7,545 SQFT
7,545 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1997
1997
Style
Contemporary
Contemporary
County
Polk County
Polk County
Listed By
Cliff Glansen, Flatfee.com, Contact: 954-965-3990
Bought with
Rich Williams, Coldwell Banker Richwill Realty
Rich Williams, Coldwell Banker Richwill Realty
Source
STELLAR
Last checked May 18 2026 at 10:53 AM GMT+0000
STELLAR
Last checked May 18 2026 at 10:53 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
Subdivision
- Pleasant Acres Un 3
Utility Information
- Utilities: Water Source: Public, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Living Area
- 1,350 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Dec 19, 2023
Price Changed
$259,000
0%
-$1,000
Dec 01, 2023
Price Changed
$260,000
-2%
-$4,000
Nov 14, 2023
Price Changed
$264,000
-2%
-$5,000
Nov 03, 2023
Price Changed
$269,000
-4%
-$10,000
Sep 26, 2023
Listed
$279,000
-
-
Additional Information: Flatfee.com | 954-965-3990
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/18/2026 10:53. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description