Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Casa Fresca Realty - Contact: 813-727-4093
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Casa Fresca Realty - Contact: 813-727-4093 2288 Canyon Oak Drive Davenport, FL 33837
Sold on 05/22/2025
$479,999 (USD)
Description
Sold Date:
05/22/2025
05/22/2025
Taxes
$8,457(2024)
$8,457(2024)
Lot Size
5,663 SQFT
5,663 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2024
2024
County
Polk County
Polk County
Listed By
Michael Human, Casa Fresca Realty, Contact: 813-727-4093
Bought with
Non-Member Agent, Stellar Non-Member Office
Non-Member Agent, Stellar Non-Member Office
Source
STELLAR
Last checked May 19 2026 at 11:36 AM GMT+0000
STELLAR
Last checked May 19 2026 at 11:36 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 3
- Half Bathroom: 1
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $172/Annually
Utility Information
- Utilities: Water Source: Public, Electricity Connected
- Sewer: Public Sewer
School Information
- Elementary School: Horizons Elementary
- Middle School: Boone Middle
- High School: Ridge Community Senior High
Living Area
- 3,814 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Apr 22, 2025
Price Changed
$484,999
1%
$5,000
Apr 16, 2025
Price Changed
$479,999
-2%
-$9,000
Apr 08, 2025
Price Changed
$488,999
0%
-$1,000
Mar 26, 2025
Price Changed
$489,999
-4%
-$20,000
Mar 19, 2025
Price Changed
$509,999
-1%
-$5,000
Mar 13, 2025
Price Changed
$514,999
-1%
-$5,000
Mar 07, 2025
Price Changed
$519,999
-1%
-$4,996
Feb 20, 2025
Price Changed
$524,995
-1%
-$5,000
Feb 13, 2025
Price Changed
$529,995
-1%
-$5,004
Feb 07, 2025
Price Changed
$534,999
-1%
-$5,000
Jan 30, 2025
Price Changed
$539,999
-1%
-$4,000
Jan 24, 2025
Price Changed
$543,999
0%
-$1,000
Jan 17, 2025
Price Changed
$544,999
-1%
-$4,991
Oct 18, 2024
Listed
$549,990
-
-
Additional Information: Casa Fresca Realty | 813-727-4093
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/19/2026 11:36. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Images shown are for illustrative purposes only and may differ from actual home.
Completion date subject to change.